?

Log in

Tell me that your alright, yeah everything is all right - Hajimemashite Friends [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ktoaster

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Tell me that your alright, yeah everything is all right [Jan. 10th, 2006|02:13 pm]
ktoaster
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |John Mayer - No Such Thing]

I always seem to come back to this when ever I'm not feeling myself, but it has been a while since last time so I think thats a good sign. Everything seems to be going pretty good in my life. I recieved a raise and I'm hoping to get the morning kitchen manager in a couple of months, so thats pretty exciting. Not going to start any new classes only because if I get that postion my hours would change very quickly from nights to mornings. I've been working out more lately but kinda stopped over christmass break and now my body can't handle the load I keep trying to put on it. I'm back to scratch it seems, but I should still be able to get back to where I was in a couple of weeks.

Other than that it seems to be the same old drama with the same people, wish this shit would just resolve and we could move on with our lives.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: azrengirl
2006-01-11 04:06 pm (UTC)
good luck on the job kiddo!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shamunkey
2006-01-19 08:33 am (UTC)

crap

Dude life is full of crap you know that i am not cutting you any slack I hope you go to school next semester though!!! You do rock remember that :) Oh i saw sensei and she asked me about you. It was super funny.
(Reply) (Thread)